Legal notice and Data Protection

General Information

Owner: Juan Carlos Amado Bautista
C.I.F.: 45337523-S
Address: C/ Valdés s/n, El Puerto de Santa María, 11500, Cádiz - España
Mail: lacasadeljamondelpuerto@gmail.com

www.lacasadeljamon.com.es is the portal that represents in Internet to the physical shop with the same name located in El Puerto de Santa Maria. The contents of the page consist principally of the products that we offer to our clients. The owner, Juan Carlos Amado Bautista, can stop offering his products at any time.

The administrator of the web promises to respect and protect the information that the registered clients facilitate to the company. This information can be accessed, rectificated, cancelled or objected whenever the client requests it. In addition to this, the information provided can be used only to get information about offers and promotions and to complete statistics to improve our service.

El visitante de la web tiene permiso para utilizar las fotos y los textos incluidos en la misma para uso personal y privado, pero no para uso comercial o con ánimo de lucro. En cualquier caso, el visitante deberá obteber permiso expreso del propietario de la web para usar fotos y/o textos, con la condición de que cite la fuente (www.lacasadeljamon.com.es).

La Casa del Jamón ejercerá acciones civiles y legales si se incumple alguna de estas condiciones del servicio o se utilizan indebidamente nuestros contenidos.

La casa del Jamón, located in Urbanización Soto de VistaHermosa, C/ Magnolias, nº 37, Local 4, 11500 El Puerto de Santa María and with e-mail contacto@lacasadeljamon.com.es informs all users about its personal data protection policy (Personal Data from now on). Therefore, Users determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide any Personal Data that La Casa del Jamón might require or obtain from users when they buy our products, make an enquire by e-mail, register with us or use any of the services (Services from now on) offered by La Casa del Jamón in the virtual shop www.lacasadeljamon.com.es.

La Casa del Jamón reserves the right to modify this policy as to adapt it to new laws or jurisprudence or to new business practice. In such case, La Casa del Jamón would announce in this web page the changes produced before it is applied.

According to the Spanish Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of 13 December, Protecting Personal Data, La Casa del Jamón informs users that it exists an authorised file with personal data created by and for La Casa del Jamón to facilitate the maintenance, the administration and the information of users who make use of La Casa del Jamón´s Services. This folder is registered in the Spanish Data protection´s Agency´s Personal Data Protection General Register under the reference number 2102880976.

According to Security Measures applied to personal data files, approved by the Spanish Real Decreto 994/1999, of 11 July, La Casa del Jamón undertakes its obligation to keep all the personal data strictly confidential and to keep them safe, as well, it has applied the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, lost or non authorised access or processing of this data. Users or their representatives can exercise their right to access, rectification, cancellation or objection of the data.

We provide the following postal address and email so that the user can exercise their right of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation:

La Casa del Jamón
C/ Valdés, s/n
CP: 11500
El Puerto de Santa María
Cádiz

contacto@lacasadeljamon.com.es

Users can surf our web page www.lacasadeljamón.com.es without providing any personal information and to remain anonymous during their visit.

La Casa del Jamón has not got access to data provided in the different payment methods, these data (credit card´s numbers, bank account numbers, etc) are directed to banks with which La Casa del Jamón has a co-operation agreement. Therefore, La Casa del jamón is not responsible for the technical availibility or the service offered by these banks. When using www.lacasadeljamón.com.es users know and accept the shop´s terms and conditions of use as well as its policy and the conditions shown in “Payment Methods” or in any other section of www.lacasadeljamon.com.es.